Friday, October 17, 2014
[…] (4) Any matter that has been previously filed with the:
(A) secretary of state before July 1, 2006; or
(B) publisher after June 30, 2006.
(5) Any matter referred to in subsection (c) as a matter that is directly or indirectly referred to in a primary matter.
(e) An agency may comply with subsection (d) by submitting a paper or an electronic copy of the full text of the matter incorporated by reference.
As added by P.L.31-1985, SEC.10. Amended by P.L.34-1993, SEC.2; P.L.6-1997, SEC.4; P.L.90-2002, SEC.9; P.L.28-2004, SEC.43;
P.L.123-2006, SEC.4.

IC 4-22-2-21(b) requires that, "Each matter incorporated by reference under subsection (a) must be fully and exactly described." Here's where the attempted incorporation by reference by the IHRC fails.